event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Autumn Series

Rossendale Valley SC

Results are provisional as of 10:04 on December 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Race 1
21/09/14
Race 2
28/09/14
Race 3
28/09/14
Race 4
04/10/14
Race 5
04/10/14
Race 6
12/10/14
Race 7
12/10/14
Race 8
19/10/14
Race 9
02/11/14
Race 10
02/11/14
Race 11
09/11/14
Race 12
23/11/14
Race 13
29/11/14
Race 14
29/11/14
Race 15
07/12/14
Race 16
07/12/14
Race 17
14/12/14
Race 18
21/12/14
Total Nett
4th Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 299.0 26.0
6th Laser   Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 414.0 62.0
3rd LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 (44.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD 336.6 24.6
5th WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 (17.0) (12.0) (12.0) (7.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 (44.0 RET) 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 230.0 43.0
14th TOPAZ UNO   Keith Walmsley 1236 (44.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNS) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 689.0 337.0
26th Comet 83 Doug Ratcliffe 1196 (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (44.0 DNF) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 759.0 407.0
17th RS 400 804 Geoff Stones 946 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 710.0 358.0
8th Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 4.0 3.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 585.0 233.0
7th BLAZE 619 Matt Hartley 1026 6.0 7.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.2 OOD 12.2 OOD (44.0 RET) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 537.4 185.4
11th Streaker 42 Nigel Platt 1146 9.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 640.0 288.0
12th Rooster 8.1 389 Mark Barrowcliffe 1044 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNS) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 15.5 OOD (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 649.5 297.5
2nd Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 (8.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.9 OOD (4.0) (4.0) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 134.9 20.9
22nd Fireball   Len 975 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 724.0 372.0
1st Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (1.2 OOD) (1.2 OOD) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 235.4 10.0
29th Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 14.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 762.0 410.0
9th Laser 190563 John Byrne 1088 12.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNS) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 606.0 254.0
40th Fireball   Eric Davis 975 28.0 (44.0 RET) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 776.0 424.0
30th TOPAZ UNO   ? 1236 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 763.0 411.0
28th SCORPION 1693 Darren Keane 1042 13.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 761.0 409.0
20th RS VISION 669 Tom Nimmo 1116 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 718.0 366.0
16th TOPPER   Keith Walmsley 1322 22.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 694.0 342.0
27th WAYFARER 9440 Jacob Ratcliffe 1112 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 759.0 407.0
41st MIRROR 64012 Daid Walsh 1385 (44.0 RET) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 792.0 440.0
37th RS QBA   Emma Kemmish 1260 25.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 773.0 421.0
38th RS QBA   Ellie Green 1260 26.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 774.0 422.0
25th rs 600   Simon Buckley 920 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 756.0 404.0
19th Streaker   Phil 1146 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 713.0 361.0
41st Laser 182474 Paul Gardner 1088 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 792.0 440.0
13th WAYFARER   Nigel Platt 1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 664.0 312.0
41st LASER RADIAL   Jacob Ratcliffe 1122 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 792.0 440.0
10th PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe 1048 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 636.0 284.0
18th Comet 83 David Hudson 1196 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 712.0 360.0
15th Lark 1361 David Hudson 1071 16.0 8.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 693.0 341.0
24th Comet 83 Claudia Hudson 1196 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 755.0 403.0
36th SCORPION 1951 Rory Girven 1042 24.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 772.0 420.0
32nd Lark 2059 Kimberly Hartley 1071 19.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 767.0 415.0
23rd RS Vision 656 Peter Moon 1116 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 753.0 401.0
21st Enterprise   Derek Spedding 1115 (44.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 719.0 367.0
31st WAYFARER 7585 Mark Girven 1112 18.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 766.0 414.0
33rd MIRROR 68419 Brian Mount 1385 20.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 768.0 416.0
39th RS QBA   Paul Gardner 1260 27.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 775.0 423.0
34th MIRROR 10604 Peter Moorhead 1385 21.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 769.0 417.0
35th Bosun   Ralph McNulty 1198 23.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 771.0 419.0

Race 1 - 21/09/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 01:00:30 0:55:36 2.0
17 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 01:19:13 1:11:14 17.0
3 RS 400 804 Geoff Stones 946 00:52:41 0:55:41 3.0
4 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 01:02:25 0:57:22 4.0
6 BLAZE 619 Matt Hartley 1026 01:02:44 1:01:09 6.0
9 Streaker 42 Nigel Platt 1146 01:12:06 1:02:55 9.0
8 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 01:11:56 1:02:46 8.0
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 00:56:10 0:55:04 1.0
14 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 01:13:20 1:07:24 14.0
12 Laser 190563 John Byrne 1088 01:12:38 1:06:46 12.0
28 Fireball   Eric Davis 975 01:32:10 1:34:32 28.0
15 TOPAZ UNO   ? 1236 01:24:48 1:08:37 15.0
13 SCORPION 1693 Darren Keane 1042 01:10:10 1:07:20 13.0
10 RS VISION 669 Tom Nimmo 1116 01:13:48 1:06:08 10.0
22 TOPPER   Keith Walmsley 1322 00:51:15 1:17:32 22.0
11 WAYFARER 9440 Jacob Ratcliffe 1112 01:13:47 1:06:21 11.0
29 MIRROR 64012 Daid Walsh 1385 RET   44.0
25 RS QBA   Emma Kemmish 1260 01:17:20 1:21:50 25.0
26 RS QBA   Ellie Green 1260 01:18:15 1:22:48 26.0
16 Lark 1361 David Hudson 1071 01:14:20 1:09:24 16.0
7 Comet 83 Claudia Hudson 1196 01:14:07 1:01:58 7.0
24 SCORPION 1951 Rory Girven 1042 01:21:04 1:17:48 24.0
19 Lark 2059 Kimberly Hartley 1071 01:20:06 1:14:47 19.0
5 RS Vision 656 Peter Moon 1116 01:06:38 0:59:42 5.0
18 WAYFARER 7585 Mark Girven 1112 01:20:05 1:12:01 18.0
20 MIRROR 68419 Brian Mount 1385 01:17:59 1:15:04 20.0
27 RS QBA   Paul Gardner 1260 01:20:20 1:25:01 27.0
21 MIRROR 10604 Peter Moorhead 1385 01:20:04 1:17:05 21.0
23 Bosun   Ralph McNulty 1198 01:33:00 1:17:38 23.0

Race 2 - 28/09/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 00:49:27 0:42:38 4.0
13 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 00:42:37 0:57:29 12.0
14 TOPAZ UNO   Keith Walmsley 1236 00:56:59 1:09:09 13.0
12 Comet 83 Doug Ratcliffe 1196 00:41:55 0:52:34 11.0
3 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 00:45:58 0:42:15 3.0
8 BLAZE 619 Matt Hartley 1026 00:47:11 0:45:59 7.0
6 Streaker 42 Nigel Platt 1146 OOD   6.0
6 Rooster 8.1 389 Mark Barrowcliffe 1044 00:46:00 0:44:04 6.0
2 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 00:46:42 0:40:45 2.0
11 Fireball   Len 975 00:47:11 0:48:24 10.0
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 00:39:56 0:39:09 1.0
5 Laser 190563 John Byrne 1088 00:47:25 0:43:35 5.0
15 Fireball   Eric Davis 975 RET   44.0
9 Lark 1361 David Hudson 1071 00:50:03 0:46:44 8.0
10 Enterprise   Derek Spedding 1115 00:52:24 0:47:00 9.0

Race 3 - 28/09/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 00:55:35 0:47:55 2.0
13 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 01:03:43 1:25:57 12.0
12 TOPAZ UNO   Keith Walmsley 1236 01:05:00 1:18:53 11.0
14 Comet 83 Doug Ratcliffe 1196 DNF   44.0
3 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 00:52:30 0:48:15 3.0
9 BLAZE 619 Matt Hartley 1026 00:57:20 0:55:53 8.0
6 Streaker 42 Nigel Platt 1146 OOD   6.0
8 Rooster 8.1 389 Mark Barrowcliffe 1044 00:54:53 0:52:34 7.0
4 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 00:56:03 0:48:55 4.0
11 Fireball   Len 975 00:55:40 0:57:06 10.0
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 00:46:09 0:45:15 1.0
5 Laser 190563 John Byrne 1088 00:54:30 0:50:06 5.0
10 Lark 1361 David Hudson 1071 01:00:12 0:56:13 9.0
6 Enterprise   Derek Spedding 1115 00:57:23 0:51:28 6.0

Race 4 - 04/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 01:00:45 0:55:50 3.0
2 Laser   Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 OOD   2.0
8 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 01:15:01 1:07:28 7.0
6 Rooster 8.1 389 Mark Barrowcliffe 1044 01:01:54 0:59:17 5.0
2 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 01:02:17 0:54:21 2.0
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 00:50:42 0:49:42 1.0
7 Laser 190563 John Byrne 1088 01:08:19 1:02:47 6.0
9 rs 600   Simon Buckley 920 01:03:30 1:09:01 8.0
5 Streaker   Phil 1146 01:05:34 0:57:13 4.0

Race 5 - 04/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 01:00:40 0:55:46 2.0
2 Laser   Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 OOD   2.0
5 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 01:08:37 0:59:09 4.0
4 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 01:05:32 0:57:11 3.0
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 00:56:48 0:55:41 1.0
7 Laser 190563 John Byrne 1088 01:07:05 1:01:39 6.0
6 Streaker   Phil 1146 01:09:37 1:00:45 5.0

Race 6 - 12/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 00:51:43 0:47:32 4.0
1 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 00:52:01 0:44:51 1.0
6 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 DNF   44.0
5 BLAZE 619 Matt Hartley 1026 OOD   12.2
6 Rooster 8.1 389 Mark Barrowcliffe 1044 DNS   44.0
2 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 00:52:09 0:45:30 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 00:47:00 0:46:05 3.0

Race 7 - 12/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 00:41:54 0:38:31 4.0
2 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 00:43:40 0:37:39 2.0
5 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 00:52:46 0:47:27 5.0
6 BLAZE 619 Matt Hartley 1026 OOD   12.2
3 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 00:43:46 0:38:11 3.0
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 00:37:29 0:36:45 1.0

Race 8 - 19/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 00:39:22 0:36:11 2.0
4 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 00:45:03 0:40:31 3.0
5 TOPAZ UNO   Keith Walmsley 1236 DNS   44.0
5 BLAZE 619 Matt Hartley 1026 RET   44.0
3 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 OOD   2.9
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 00:34:22 0:33:42 1.0
5 Laser 190563 John Byrne 1088 DNS   44.0
5 Laser 182474 Paul Gardner 1088 DNS   44.0

Race 9 - 02/11/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 00:43:43 0:40:11 3.0
7 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 RET   44.0
1 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 00:39:48 0:36:35 1.0
5 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 00:46:40 0:40:43 4.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 OOD   1.2
6 TOPPER   Keith Walmsley 1322 00:58:26 0:44:12 5.0
3 WAYFARER   Nigel Platt 1112 00:41:04 0:36:56 2.0

Race 10 - 02/11/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
6 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 00:44:20 0:40:45 5.0
7 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 00:48:00 0:43:10 6.0
4 RS 400 804 Geoff Stones 946 00:36:59 0:39:06 3.0
3 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 00:42:07 0:38:43 2.0
5 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 00:45:00 0:39:16 4.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 OOD   1.2
8 TOPPER   Keith Walmsley 1322 01:02:37 0:47:22 7.0
1 WAYFARER   Nigel Platt 1112 00:42:32 0:38:15 1.0

Race 11 - 09/11/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 32.4 0.29.28 2.0
4 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 39.23 0.35.25 4.0
5 TOPAZ UNO   Keith Walmsley 1236 54.4 0.43.45 5.0
3 Streaker 42 Nigel Platt 1146 36.21 0.31.43 3.0
7 Rooster 8.1 389 Mark Barrowcliffe 1044 OOD   15.5
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 29.41 0.29.06 1.0
8 TOPAZ UNO   ? 1236 DNS   44.0
6 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe 1048 65.1 1.02.02 6.0

Race 12 - 23/11/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Laser   Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 OOD   2.0
4 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 64.31 0.58.01 3.0
2 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 60.54 0.53.08 2.0
1 WAYFARER   Nigel Platt 1112 57.47 0.51.58 1.0
5 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe 1048 61.3 0.58.15 4.0

Race 13 - 29/11/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 43:01 0:39:32 1.0
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 OOD   2.6
7 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 63:40 0:57:15 6.0
4 BLAZE 619 Matt Hartley 1026 43:30 0:42:24 3.0
2 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 46:29 0:40:34 2.0
5 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe 1048 44:44 0:42:41 4.0
6 Comet 83 David Hudson 1196 54:13 0:45:20 5.0

Race 14 - 29/11/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 51.26 0.47.16 1.0
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 OOD   2.6
8 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 61.03 0.54.54 7.0
6 BLAZE 619 Matt Hartley 1026 51.36 0.50.18 5.0
2 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 55:17 0:48:14 2.0
5 RS VISION 669 Tom Nimmo 1116 55.09 0.49.25 4.0
7 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe 1048 57.25 0.54.47 6.0
4 Comet 83 David Hudson 1196 58.32 0.48.56 3.0

Race 15 - 07/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 58.36 0.53.52 4.0
4 Laser   Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 58.00 0.53.19 3.0
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 OOD   2.6
6 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 61.07 0.54.58 5.0
2 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 57.44 0.50.23 2.0
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 46.44 0.45.49 1.0

Race 16 - 07/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 44.51 0.41.13 3.0
5 Laser   Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 48.31 0.44.36 4.0
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 OOD   2.6
6 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 50.38 0.45.32 5.0
2 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 47.09 0.41.09 2.0
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1020 40.16 0.39.29 1.0

Race 17 - 14/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 41.49 0.38.26 1.0
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 OOD   2.6
4 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 49.39 0.44.39 3.0
2 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 48.55 0.42.41 2.0

Race 18 - 21/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 55.42 0.51.12 1.0
2 Laser   Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 55.49 0.51.18 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 OOD   2.6
4 WAYFARER 6158 Nick Antrobus 1112 69.36 1.02.35 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com