venue burgee

Summer Sunday Seriers

Rossendale Valley Sailing Club

18 Races 6th July - 7th Sept 9 to count 1pm 1st Start

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
6th July
R2
6th July
R3
13th July
R4
13th July
R5
20th July
R6
20th July
R7
27th July
R8
27th July
R9
 
R10
 
R11
10/8/2014
R12
10/08/2014
R13
24th Aug
R14
24th Aug
R15
31st Aug
R16
31st Aug
R17
31st Aug
R18
7th Sept
Total Nett
1st Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 2 1 (33 RET) 2 1 1 2 1 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 1 2 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 310 46
2nd Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 3 3 (16 OOD) (16 OOD) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 4 5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 16 OOD 16 OOD 1 1 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 4 2 285 55
3rd Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 1 18 OOD 18 OOD 1 2 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 1 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 18 OOD 1 1 (33 DNC) 327 63
4th Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 RET) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 5 3 (18 OOD) 18 OOD 5 3 8 (33 DNC) 5 6 7 7 316 67
5th LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 (33 DNC) 4 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 3 4 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 3 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 3 384 120
6th RS Vision   Peter Moon 1116 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 4 33 DNC 1 2 2 4 442 178
7th Rooster 8.1 151 Jacob Ratcliffe 1044 4 (33 RET) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 3 3 33 DNC 33 DNC 3 5 447 183
8th Streaker   Nigel Platt 1146 1 2 1 3 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 469 205
9th Laser   John Byrne 1088 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 RET) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 3 5 33 DNC 33 DNC 2 3 33 DNC 33 DNC 475 211
10th Fireball   Len 975 6 6 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 1 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 477 213
11th Rooster 8.1   Mark Barrowcliffe 1044 5 5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 3 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 477 213
12th Streaker   Phil Baron 1146 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 RET) 4 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 6 33 DNC 3 5 33 DNC 33 DNC 480 216
13th Enterprise   Derek Spedding 1115 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 5 4 4 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 508 244
14th RS QBA   Claudia Hudson 1260 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 1 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 9 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 6 33 DNC 511 247
15th RS QBA   Lucy Pickup 1260 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 6 7 5 33 DNC 513 249
16th Laser 30561 Stephen 1088 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 3 4 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 535 271
17th Laser 130533 Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 4 4 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 536 272
18th Big Red   Bob 1150 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 8 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 541 277
19th Lark   David Hudson 1071 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 6 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 7 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 541 277
20th RS QBA   Paul Gardner 1260 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 7 8 33 DNC 33 DNC 543 279
21st LIGHTNING 368   Dave Woods 1160 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 1 562 298
22nd Enterprise   Gill 1115 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 4 33 DNC 33 DNC 565 301
23rd Big Red   Chris Ingham 1150 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 5 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 566 302
24th Devoti D-Zero   Neil Eatough 1035 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 6 567 303
25th Comet   Claudia Hudson 1196 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 7 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 568 304
26th 2000   Simon 1100 7 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 568 304
27th Laser 182474 Matt Hartley 1088 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 RET) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 594 330
27th Fireball   Eric 975 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 RET) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 594 330
27th RS VISION   Tom Nimmo 1116 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 RET) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 594 330
27th Wayfarer   Gemini 1112 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 RET) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 594 330
27th Wayfarer   Gordie Lass 1112 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 RET) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 594 330
27th Laser   Brian Mount 1088 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 RET) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 594 330

R1 - 6th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Streaker   Nigel Platt 1146 1 1
2 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 2 2
3 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 3 3
4 Rooster 8.1 151 Jacob Ratcliffe 1044 4 4
5 Rooster 8.1   Mark Barrowcliffe 1044 5 5
6 Fireball   Len 975 6 6
7 2000   Simon 1100 7 7

R2 - 6th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 1 1
2 Streaker   Nigel Platt 1146 2 2
3 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 3 3
4 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 4 4
5 Rooster 8.1   Mark Barrowcliffe 1044 5 5
6 Fireball   Len 975 6 6
7 Rooster 8.1 151 Jacob Ratcliffe 1044 RET 33

R3 - 13th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Streaker   Nigel Platt 1146 1 1
2 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 OOD 16
3 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 RET 33
3 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 RET 33
3 Streaker   Phil Baron 1146 RET 33

R4 - 13th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 1 1
2 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 2 2
3 Streaker   Nigel Platt 1146 3 3
4 Streaker   Phil Baron 1146 4 4
5 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 OOD 16
6 Laser   John Byrne 1088 RET 33
6 Laser 182474 Matt Hartley 1088 RET 33

R5 - 20th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 1 1
2 Rooster 8.1   Mark Barrowcliffe 1044 2 2
3 Laser 30561 Stephen 1088 3 3
4 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 OOD 18
5 Fireball   Eric 975 RET 33

R6 - 20th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 1 1
2 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 2 2
3 Rooster 8.1   Mark Barrowcliffe 1044 3 3
4 Laser 30561 Stephen 1088 4 4
5 Big Red   Bob 1150 5 5
6 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 OOD 18
7 RS VISION   Tom Nimmo 1116 RET 33
7 Wayfarer   Gemini 1112 RET 33
7 Wayfarer   Gordie Lass 1112 RET 33
7 Laser   Brian Mount 1088 RET 33

R7 - 27th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 1 1
2 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 2 2
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 3 3
4 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 4 4
5 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 5 5
6 Lark   David Hudson 1071 6 6
7 Comet   Claudia Hudson 1196 7 7

R8 - 27th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 1 1
2 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 2 2
3 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 3 3
4 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 4 4
5 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 5 5

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS QBA   Claudia Hudson 1260 1 1
2 Fireball   Len 975 2 2
3 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 OOD 18

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Fireball   Len 975 1 1
2 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 OOD 18

R11 - 10/8/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 1 1
2 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 2 2
3 Laser   John Byrne 1088 3 3
4 Laser 130533 Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 4 4
5 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 5 5
6 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 OOD 16

R12 - 10/08/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 1 1
2 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 2 2
3 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 3 3
4 Laser 130533 Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 4 4
5 Laser   John Byrne 1088 5 5
6 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 OOD 16

R13 - 24th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 1 1
2 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 2 2
3 Rooster 8.1 151 Jacob Ratcliffe 1044 3 3
4 RS Vision   Peter Moon 1116 4 4
5 Enterprise   Derek Spedding 1115 5 5
6 Streaker   Phil Baron 1146 6 6
7 Lark   David Hudson 1071 7 7
8 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 8 8
9 RS QBA   Claudia Hudson 1260 9 9

R14 - 24th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 1 1
2 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 2 3
2 Rooster 8.1 151 Jacob Ratcliffe 1044 2 3
4 Enterprise   Derek Spedding 1115 4 4
5 Big Red   Chris Ingham 1150 5 5

R15 - 31st Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS Vision   Peter Moon 1116 1 1
2 Laser   John Byrne 1088 2 2
3 Streaker   Phil Baron 1146 3 3
4 Enterprise   Derek Spedding 1115 4 4
5 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 5 5
6 RS QBA   Lucy Pickup 1260 6 6
7 RS QBA   Paul Gardner 1260 7 7
8 Big Red   Bob 1150 8 8
9 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 OOD 18

R16 - 31st Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 1 1
2 RS Vision   Peter Moon 1116 2 2
3 Laser   John Byrne 1088 3 3
4 Enterprise   Gill 1115 4 4
5 Streaker   Phil Baron 1146 5 5
6 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 6 6
7 RS QBA   Lucy Pickup 1260 7 7
8 RS QBA   Paul Gardner 1260 8 8

R17 - 31st Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 1 1
2 RS Vision   Peter Moon 1116 2 2
3 Rooster 8.1 151 Jacob Ratcliffe 1044 3 3
4 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 4 4
5 RS QBA   Lucy Pickup 1260 5 5
6 RS QBA   Claudia Hudson 1260 6 6
7 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 7 7

R18 - 7th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LIGHTNING 368   Dave Woods 1160 1 1
2 Streaker 1421 Tony Atkins 1146 2 2
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 3 3
4 RS Vision   Peter Moon 1116 4 4
5 Rooster 8.1 151 Jacob Ratcliffe 1044 5 5
6 Devoti D-Zero   Neil Eatough 1035 6 6
7 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 7 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 33

www.rvsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com