Summer Wednesday Seriers

Rossendale Valley Sailing Club

10 Races 9th July - 10th Sept 6 to count. 7pm Start

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
9th July
R2
16th July
R3
23rd July
R4
30th July
R5
6th August
R6
13th Aug.
R7
20th Aug
R8
27th Aug.
R9
 
R10
10th Sept
Total Nett
1st Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 (2) 1 (2) 1 1 (5 OOD) 1 (36 DNC) 1 1 51 6
2nd Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 1 (36 DNC) 1 2 (5) 1 (36 DNC) 1 (36 DNC) 3 122 9
3rd Streaker   Nigel 1146 6 2 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 3 3 2 2 (7) (8) 105 18
4th Streaker ?? Tony 1146 (36 DNC) (6) 5 3 (9) 4 3 (36 DNC) 2 6 110 23
5th Lightning   Frank Lee 1160 (7) 3 (36 DNC) 5 7 5 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 5 2 142 27
6th Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 5 4 3 4 (12 OOD) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 4 (9) 9 122 29
7th Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 (36 DNC) 8 4 9 (13) 6 8 6 (36 DNC) (13) 139 41
8th Laser   John Byrne 1088 (36 RET) 11 8 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 RET) 7 5 6 11 192 48
9th Lightning   Neil Eatough 1160 (36 DNC) 5 (36 DNC) 8 6 (36 RET) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 3 5 207 63
10th Streaker   Phil 1146 (36 DNC) 7 6 (36 DNC) 10 (36 RET) 5 7 (36 RET) 36 DNC 215 71
11th Big Red   Bob 1112 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 7 15 (36 DNC) 8 13 9 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 232 88
12th Laser 130533 Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 3 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 7 4 (36 RET) (36 DNC) 3 36 RET 36 RET 233 89
13th Enterprise   Derek 1115 10 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 12 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 10 36 DNC 10 12 234 90
14th Comet   Claudia Hudson 1250 9 9 (36 DNC) 6 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 6 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 246 102
15th Lark   David Hudson 1071 (36 RET) 10 (36 DNC) 11 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 12 36 DNC 36 DNC 14 263 119
16th RS VISION   Peter 1116 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 8 36 DNC 4 36 DNC 8 36 DNC 272 128
17th Bahia   Darren Keane 1116 8 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 12 2 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 274 130
18th Wayfarer   Nick 1112 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 8 13 19 292 148
19th Fireball   Len 975 (36 RET) 12 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 14 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 15 293 149
20th Laser   Geoff Stones 1088 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 2 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 4 36 DNS 294 150
21st RS4000   Geoff Stones 946 4 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 RET 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 4 296 152
22nd Wayfarer   Pete Moon   (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 14 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 10 312 168
23rd RS Quba   Paul 1260 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 12 18 318 174
24th Lark   Kimberley Hartley 1071 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 7 331 187
25th Fireball     975 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 7 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 331 187
26th GP 14   Andy 1130 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 9 36 DNC 36 RET 36 DNC 333 189
27th Scorpion   Darren Keane   (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 10 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 334 190
28th BLAZE   Matt Hartley 1026 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 11 36 DNC 335 191
29th Wayfarer   Daisy Ratcliffe 1112 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 11 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 335 191
30th QBA   Bob 1260 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 11 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 335 191
31st Sillhouetee   Max 1385 (36 RET) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 13 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 337 193
32nd Big Red   Chris in a Beaufort 1112 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 16 340 196
33rd TOPAZ UNO   Keith 1236 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 17 341 197
34th laser   Brian 1088 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 RET 360 216
34th Optimist   Charlie   (36 RET) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 360 216

R1 - 9th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 1 1
2 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 2 2
3 Laser 130533 Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 3 3
4 RS4000   Geoff Stones 946 4 4
5 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 5 5
6 Streaker   Nigel 1146 6 6
7 Lightning   Frank Lee 1160 7 7
8 Bahia   Darren Keane 1116 8 8
9 Comet   Claudia Hudson 1250 9 9
10 Enterprise   Derek 1115 10 10
11 Laser   John Byrne 1088 RET 36
11 Lark   David Hudson 1071 RET 36
11 Fireball   Len 975 RET 36
11 Sillhouetee   Max 1385 RET 36
11 Optimist   Charlie   RET 36

R2 - 16th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 1 1
2 Streaker   Nigel 1146 2 2
3 Lightning   Frank Lee 1160 3 3
4 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 4 4
5 Lightning   Neil Eatough 1160 5 5
6 Streaker ?? Tony 1146 6 6
7 Streaker   Phil 1146 7 7
8 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 8 8
9 Comet   Claudia Hudson 1250 9 9
10 Lark   David Hudson 1071 10 10
11 Laser   John Byrne 1088 11 11
12 Fireball   Len 975 12 12

R3 - 23rd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 1 1
2 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 2 2
3 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 3 3
4 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 4 4
5 Streaker ?? Tony 1146 5 5
6 Streaker   Phil 1146 6 6
7 Big Red   Bob 1112 7 7
8 Laser   John Byrne 1088 8 8

R4 - 30th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 1 1
2 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 2 2
3 Streaker ?? Tony 1146 3 3
4 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 4 4
5 Lightning   Frank Lee 1160 5 5
6 Comet   Claudia Hudson 1250 6 6
7 Laser 130533 Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 7 7
8 Lightning   Neil Eatough 1160 8 8
9 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 9 9
10 Scorpion   Darren Keane   10 10
11 Lark   David Hudson 1071 11 11
12 Enterprise   Derek 1115 12 12
13 Sillhouetee   Max 1385 13 13
14 Wayfarer   Pete Moon   14 14
15 Big Red   Bob 1112 15 15

R5 - 6th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 1 1
2 Laser   Geoff Stones 1088 2 2
3 Streaker   Nigel 1146 3 3
4 Laser 130533 Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 4 4
5 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 5 5
6 Lightning   Neil Eatough 1160 6 6
7 Lightning   Frank Lee 1160 7 7
8 RS VISION   Peter 1116 8 8
9 Streaker ?? Tony 1146 9 9
10 Streaker   Phil 1146 10 10
11 QBA   Bob 1260 11 11
12 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 OOD 12
12 Bahia   Darren Keane 1116 12 12
14 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 13 13
15 Fireball   Len 975 14 14

R6 - 13th Aug.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 1 1
2 Bahia   Darren Keane 1116 2 2
3 Streaker   Nigel 1146 3 3
4 Streaker ?? Tony 1146 4 4
5 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 OOD 5
5 Lightning   Frank Lee 1160 5 5
7 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 6 6
8 Fireball     975 7 7
9 Big Red   Bob 1112 8 8
10 Laser   John Byrne 1088 RET 36
10 Lightning   Neil Eatough 1160 RET 36
10 Streaker   Phil 1146 RET 36
10 Laser 130533 Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 RET 36
10 RS4000   Geoff Stones 946 RET 36

R7 - 20th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 1 1
2 Streaker   Nigel 1146 2 2
3 Streaker ?? Tony 1146 3 3
4 RS VISION   Peter 1116 4 4
5 Streaker   Phil 1146 5 5
6 Comet   Claudia Hudson 1250 6 6
7 Laser   John Byrne 1088 7 7
8 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 8 8
9 GP 14   Andy 1130 9 9
10 Enterprise   Derek 1115 10 10
11 Wayfarer   Daisy Ratcliffe 1112 11 11
12 Lark   David Hudson 1071 12 12
13 Big Red   Bob 1112 13 13

R8 - 27th Aug.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 1 1
2 Streaker   Nigel 1146 2 2
3 Laser 130533 Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 3 3
4 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 4 4
5 Laser   John Byrne 1088 5 5
6 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 6 6
7 Streaker   Phil 1146 7 7
8 Wayfarer   Nick 1112 8 8
9 Big Red   Bob 1112 9 9

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 1 1
2 Streaker ?? Tony 1146 2 2
3 Lightning   Neil Eatough 1160 3 3
4 Laser   Geoff Stones 1088 4 4
5 Lightning   Frank Lee 1160 5 5
6 Laser   John Byrne 1088 6 6
7 Streaker   Nigel 1146 7 7
8 RS VISION   Peter 1116 8 8
9 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 9 9
10 Enterprise   Derek 1115 10 10
11 BLAZE   Matt Hartley 1026 11 11
12 RS Quba   Paul 1260 12 12
13 Wayfarer   Nick 1112 13 13
14 Streaker   Phil 1146 RET 36
14 Laser 130533 Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 RET 36
14 GP 14   Andy 1130 RET 36

R10 - 10th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave Woods 1035 1 1
2 Lightning   Frank Lee 1160 2 2
3 Laser 127709 Andy Ratcliffe 1088 3 3
4 RS4000   Geoff Stones 946 4 4
5 Lightning   Neil Eatough 1160 5 5
6 Streaker ?? Tony 1146 6 6
7 Lark   Kimberley Hartley 1071 7 7
8 Streaker   Nigel 1146 8 8
9 Laser 161653 Mick Green 1088 9 9
10 Wayfarer   Pete Moon   10 10
11 Laser   John Byrne 1088 11 11
12 Enterprise   Derek 1115 12 12
13 Laser 161612 Mark Barrowcliffe 1088 13 13
14 Lark   David Hudson 1071 14 14
15 Fireball   Len 975 15 15
16 Big Red   Chris in a Beaufort 1112 16 16
17 TOPAZ UNO   Keith 1236 17 17
18 RS Quba   Paul 1260 18 18
19 Wayfarer   Nick 1112 19 19
20 Laser 130533 Jacob Ratcliffe 1088 RET 36
20 Laser   Geoff Stones 1088 DNS 36
20 laser   Brian 1088 RET 36

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 36
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 36

www.rvsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com