Sunday Early Summer Series 11 Races 6 to count

Results are final as of 9:59 on December 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
07/06/15
R2
07/06/15
R3
14/06/15
R4
14/06/15
R5
28/06/15
R6
05/07/15
R7
12/07/15
R8
12/07/15
R9
19/07/15
R10
26/07/15
R11
26/07/15
Total Nett
1st LASER 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe   1091 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 106.0 11.0
2nd STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (3.0) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 77.0 14.0
3rd ALEZAN   Bob Glowa   1110 (5.0) (7.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 95.0 26.0
4th PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 4.0 (7.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (4.8 OOD) (4.8 OOD) 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 81.0 26.4
5th LIGHTNING 368 108 Frank Lee   1160 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 145.0 50.0
6th FIREBALL   Len Keith 970 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 151.0 56.0
7th WAYFARER 10527 Phil Nigel Platt 1112 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 163.0 68.0
8th LASER 208666 Andrew Ratciffe   1091 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 173.0 78.0
9th WAYFARER 10527 Nigel Phil 1112 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 173.0 78.0
10th ACCESS 303   Dave Woods   1630 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 173.0 78.0
11th LASER 190563 John Byrne   1091 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 176.0 81.0
12th DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods   1040 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 RET 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 177.0 82.0
13th FIREFLY   Dave oods Tony 1163 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 191.0 96.0
14th WAYFARER   Nick   1112 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 192.0 97.0
15th WAYFARER   Callum   1112 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 192.0 97.0
16th LASER 30561 Mark Barrowcliffe   1091 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 RET (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 193.0 98.0
17th COMET   Claudia   1200 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 194.0 99.0
18th STREAKER       1138 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DSQ 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 209.0 114.0

R1 - 07/06/15 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ACCESS 303   Dave Woods   1630 48:33 0:37:14 1.0
2 LASER 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe   1091 43:18 0:39:41 2.0
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 OOD   2.5
4 LASER 190563 John Byrne   1091 43:49 0:40:10 3.0
5 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 44:56 0:43:25 4.0
6 ALEZAN   Bob Glowa   1110 49:25 0:55:39 5.0

R2 - 07/06/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ACCESS 303   Dave Woods   1630 53:15 0:32:40 1.0
2 LASER 190563 John Byrne   1091 39:48 0:36:29 2.0
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 OOD   2.5
4 LASER 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe   1091 42:30 0:38:57 3.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 108 Frank Lee   1160 45:43 0:39:25 4.0
6 ALEZAN   Bob Glowa   1110 RET   7.0
6 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 RET   7.0
6 WAYFARER 10527 Phil Nigel Platt 1112 RET   7.0

R3 - 14/06/15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10527 Nigel Phil 1112 39.59 0.35.57 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 108 Frank Lee   1160 44.02 0.37.58 2.0
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 43.38 0.38.21 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 41.11 0.39.47 4.0
5 ALEZAN   Bob Glowa   1110 52.19 0.47.08 5.0
6 FIREBALL   Len Keith 970 48.30 0.50.00 6.0

R4 - 14/06/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10527 Nigel Phil 1112 33.39 0.30.16 1.0
2 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 36.48 0.32.20 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 108 Frank Lee   1160 37.52 0.32.39 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 34.21 0.33.11 4.0
5 ALEZAN   Bob Glowa   1110 45.18 0.40.49 5.0
6 FIREBALL   Len Keith 970 48.03 0.49.32 6.0

R5 - 28/06/15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe   1091 22.15 0.20.24 1.0
2 WAYFARER   Callum   1112 24.43 0.29.38 2.0
3 LASER 30561 Mark Barrowcliffe   1091 RET   3.0

R6 - 05/07/15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe   1091 44.11 0.40.30 1.0
2 FIREBALL   Len Keith 970 47.08 0.48.35 2.0
3 ALEZAN   Bob Glowa   1110 47.08 1.03.42 3.0

R7 - 12/07/15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 61.50 0.54.20 1.0
2 LASER 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe   1091 59.47 0.54.48 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 108 Frank Lee   1160 65.08 0.56.09 3.0
4 ALEZAN   Bob Glowa   1110 62.30 1.15.05 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 OOD   4.8
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods   1040 RET   5.0

R8 - 12/07/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods   1040 32.48 0.31.32 1.0
2 LASER 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe   1091 38.45 0.35.31 2.0
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 41.35 0.36.32 3.0
4 ALEZAN   Bob Glowa   1110 39.05 0.46.57 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 OOD   4.8

R9 - 19/07/15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIREFLY   Dave oods Tony 1163 38.57 0.33.29 1.0
2 WAYFARER   Nick   1112 58.24 0.52.31 2.0
3 COMET   Claudia   1200 RET   4.0
4 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 OOD   4.8
5 STREAKER       1138 DSQ   19.0

R10 - 26/07/15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 208666 Andrew Ratciffe   1091 51.11 0.46.55 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10527 Phil Nigel Platt 1112 55.07 0.49.34 2.0
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 56.29 0.49.38 3.0
4 FIREBALL   Len Keith 970 54.06 0.55.46 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 OOD   4.8
6 ALEZAN   Bob Glowa   1110 66.36 1.00.00 5.0

R11 - 26/07/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 208666 Andrew Ratciffe   1091 48.05 0.44.04 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10527 Phil Nigel Platt 1112 55.57 0.50.19 2.0
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 58.00 0.50.58 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 OOD   4.8

http://www.rvsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com