Sunday Icicle Series 12 Races 7 to count

Results are provisional as of 10:00 on December 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Race 1
18/1/2015  
Race 2
18/01/2015  
Race 3
25/01/15  
Race 4
25/01/15  
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Race 7
08/03/2015  
Race 8
08/03/2015  
Race 9
15/03/15  
Race 10
22/03/2015  
Race 11
22/03/2015  
Race 12
22/03/2015  
Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1015 1.0 (14.0 RET) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 55.0 9.0
2nd LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088 (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) 2.0 2.0 (14.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 36.0 10.0
4th LASER   John Byrne 1088 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 85.0 24.0
3rd LASER RADIAL   Jacob Ratcliffe 1122 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 RET) 6.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 91.0 21.0
13th Comet Minno   Claudia Hudson 1250 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 159.0 89.0
9th LARK   David Hudson 1071 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 146.0 76.0
5th PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 3.0 (14.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 (7.2 OOD) (7.2 OOD) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.2 OOD 4.0 5.0 4.0 86.6 30.2
12th RS 400   Geoff Stones 946 4.0 (14.0 RET) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 158.0 88.0
7th LASER   Mick Green 1088 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 144.0 74.0
10th RS 600   Geoff Stones 920 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 147.0 77.0
11th COMET   David Hudson 1196 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 150.0 80.0
8th WAYFARER   Nick Antrobus 1112 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 146.0 76.0
6th STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1146 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 10.7 OOD 10.7 OOD 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 128.4 58.4

Race 1 - 18/1/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1015 13:48:00 14:30:06 0:42:06 0:41:29 1.0
3 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088     OOD   3.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Jacob Ratcliffe 1122 13:48:00 14:36:20 0:48:20 0:43:05 2.0
3 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 13:48:00 14:39:31 0:51:31 0:49:46 3.0
5 RS 400   Geoff Stones 946 13:48:00 14:39:30 0:51:30 0:54:26 4.0

Race 2 - 18/01/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1015     RET   14.0
2 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088     OOD   3.0
1 LASER RADIAL   Jacob Ratcliffe 1122 14:43:00 15:16:47 0:33:47 0:30:07 1.0
3 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035     RET   14.0
3 RS 400   Geoff Stones 946     RET   14.0

Race 3 - 25/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088     OOD   3.0
1 LASER RADIAL   Jacob Ratcliffe 1122 13:31:00 14:29:04 0:58:04 0:51:45 1.0
5 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 13:31:00 14:28:30 0:57:30 0:55:33 4.0
2 LASER   Mick Green 1088 13:31:00 14:27:47 0:56:47 0:52:11 2.0
3 RS 600   Geoff Stones 920 13:31:00 14:20:09 0:49:09 0:53:25 3.0
6 COMET   David Hudson 1196 13:31:00 14:22:15 0:51:15 0:57:08 5.0

Race 4 - 25/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088     OOD   3.0
1 LASER RADIAL   Jacob Ratcliffe 1122 14:33:00 15:30:28 0:57:28 0:51:13 1.0
3 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 14:33:00 15:27:59 0:54:59 0:53:07 3.0
2 LASER   Mick Green 1088 14:33:00 15:29:17 0:56:17 0:51:44 2.0
5 RS 600   Geoff Stones 920 14:33:00 15:22:11 0:49:11 0:53:28 4.0
6 COMET   David Hudson 1196 14:33:00 15:22:50 0:49:50 0:55:33 5.0

Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1015 13.20 14.00.36 0.40.36 0.40.00 1.0
2 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088 13.20 14.05.08 0.45.08 0.41.29 2.0
3 LASER   John Byrne 1088 13.20 14.05.47 0.45.47 0.42.05 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL   Jacob Ratcliffe 1122 13.20 14.08.04 0.48.04 0.42.50 4.0
5 Comet Minno   Claudia Hudson 1250 13.20 14.17.23 0.57.23 0.45.54 5.0
6 LARK   David Hudson 1071 13.20 14.10.28 0.50.28 0.47.07 6.0
7 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035     OOD   7.2

Race 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1015 15.00.00 15.41.40 0.41.40 0.41.03 1.0
2 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088 15.00.00 15.49.11 0.49.11 0.45.12 2.0
3 LASER   John Byrne 1088 15.00.00 15.50.10 0.50.10 0.46.07 3.0
5 LASER RADIAL   Jacob Ratcliffe 1122     DNF   14.0
4 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035     OOD   7.2

Race 7 - 08/03/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1015 1 1.0
5 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088 RET 14.0
3 LASER   John Byrne 1088 3 3.0
2 WAYFARER   Nick Antrobus 1112 2 2.0
4 STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1146 OOD 10.7

Race 8 - 08/03/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1015     37.17 0.36.44 2.0
1 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088     38.57 0.35.48 1.0
3 LASER   John Byrne 1088     44.45 0.41.08 3.0
4 WAYFARER   Nick Antrobus 1112     51.16 0.46.06 4.0
5 STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1146     OOD   10.7

Race 9 - 15/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1015     27.13 0.26.49 2.0
1 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088     28.35 0.26.16 1.0
3 LASER   John Byrne 1088     34.95 0.32.42 3.0
5 LASER RADIAL   Jacob Ratcliffe 1122     RET   14.0
4 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035     OOD   7.2

Race 10 - 22/03/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1015     37.30 0.36.57 2.0
1 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088     39.34 0.36.22 1.0
5 LASER   John Byrne 1088     43.3 0.39.34 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL   Jacob Ratcliffe 1122     45.15 0.40.20 6.0
7 LARK   David Hudson 1071     51.28 0.48.03 7.0
4 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035     40.56 0.39.33 4.0
3 STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1146     43.25 0.37.53 3.0

Race 11 - 22/03/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1015     37.51 0.37.17 2.0
1 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088     38.47 0.35.39 1.0
4 LASER   John Byrne 1088     46.05 0.42.21 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL   Jacob Ratcliffe 1122     49.15 0.43.54 6.0
7 LARK   David Hudson 1071     50.09 0.46.50 7.0
5 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035     43.52 0.42.23 5.0
3 STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1146     46.47 0.40.49 3.0

Race 12 - 22/03/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1015     44.43 0.44.03 1.0
2 LASER   Andy Ratcliffe 1088     48.53 0.44.56 2.0
5 LASER   John Byrne 1088     53.38 0.49.18 5.0
4 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035     50.15 0.48.33 4.0
3 STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1146     53.52 0.47.00 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com