Sunday Late Summer Series 16 Races 9 to count

Results are final as of 10:00 on December 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
09/08/15
R2
09/08/15
R3
06/09/15
Barts Bash
20/09/2015
R5
27/09/15
R6
27/09/2015
R7
11/10/2015
R8
11/10/2015
R9
18/10/2015
R10
18/10/2015
Total Nett
1st STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 (4.0) (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD 26.2 12.2
2nd PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 104.0 18.0
3rd 2000   Dave Hudson   1100 (8.0) (38.0 DNC) (6.0) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 113.0 23.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods   1040 2.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 196.3 44.3
5th RS VAREO 332 Matt Hartley   1071 6.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 254.0 102.0
6th LASER 190563 John Bryne   1091 3.0 3.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 273.0 121.0
7th RS VISION 656 Peter Moon   1134 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 276.0 124.0
8th LASER 122335 Ian   1091 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 279.0 127.0
9th STREAKER   Phil   1138 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 290.0 138.0
10th TOPPER 41894 Kim Hartley   1340 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 290.0 138.0
11th STREAKER 42 Nigel Platt   1138 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 307.0 155.0
12th LIGHTNING 368 108 Frank Lee   1160 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 307.0 155.0
13th LASER 208666 Andrew Ratcliffe   1091 1.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 307.0 155.0
14th LASER BAHIA   Dave Woods   1116 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 311.0 159.0
15th WAYFARER   Len   1112 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 313.0 161.0
16th LASER 30561 Mark Barrowcliffe   1091 7.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 317.0 165.0
17th LASER   Brian Mount   1091 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 318.0 166.0
18th ENTERPRISE   Derek Speding   1115 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 322.0 170.0
19th COMET 83 Claudia Hudson   1200 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 322.0 170.0
20th ALZAN   Bob   1112 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 323.0 171.0
21st FIREBALL 14877 Len   970 12.0 RET (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 328.0 176.0
22nd MERLIN-ROCKET 3281 Calum   1015 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 15.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 330.0 178.0
23rd DEVOTI D-ZERO   Mick Green   1040 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 343.0 191.0
24th FIREFLY   Nigel Platt Lewis Gardener 1163 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 346.0 194.0
25th FIREFLY   Dave Woods Callium Hundson 1163 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 346.0 194.0
26th TOPPER CRUZ   Bob   1300 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 DNC 347.0 195.0
27th SILHOUETTE   MAX   1385 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 348.0 196.0
28th SCORPION   Rory   1040 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 348.0 196.0
29th RS Q'BA   Sophie   1300 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 351.0 199.0
30th RS 600   Simon   920 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 351.0 199.0
31st LASER   Paul Gardener   1091 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 353.0 201.0
32nd RS Q'BA   Emma Kemmish   1300 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 356.0 204.0
33rd WAYFARER   Mark G   1112 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 16.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 358.0 206.0
34th LASER   Ian Lightfoot   1091 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 17.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 359.0 207.0
35th FIREBALL   Eric   970 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 18.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 360.0 208.0
36th DEVON LUGGER   doug   1470 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 19.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 361.0 209.0
37th WAYFARER   D & H Kemmish   1112 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 380.0 228.0

R1 - 09/08/15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 208666 Andrew Ratcliffe   1091 43.18 0.39.41 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods   1040 41.29 0.39.53 2.0
3 LASER 190563 John Bryne   1091 45.17 0.41.30 3.0
4 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 47.21 0.41.36 4.0
5 TOPPER 41894 Kim Hartley   1340 43.33 0.43.20 5.0
6 RS VAREO 332 Matt Hartley   1071 47.41 0.44.31 6.0
7 LASER 30561 Mark Barrowcliffe   1091 48.42 0.44.38 7.0
8 2000   Dave Hudson   1100 49.29 0.44.59 8.0
9 COMET 83 Claudia Hudson   1200 41.40 0.46.18 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE   Derek Speding   1115 52.15 0.46.52 10.0
11 MERLIN-ROCKET 3281 Calum   1015 57.15 0.56.24 11.0
12 FIREBALL 14877 Len   970 RET   12.0

R2 - 09/08/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods   1040 40.49 0.39.15 1.0
2 LASER 208666 Andrew Ratcliffe   1091 42.56 0.39.21 2.0
3 LASER 190563 John Bryne   1091 43.12 0.39.36 3.0
4 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 46.03 0.40.28 4.0
5 RS VAREO 332 Matt Hartley   1071 46.63 0.43.56 5.0
6 LASER 30561 Mark Barrowcliffe   1091 48.09 0.44.08 6.0
7 LASER 122335 Ian   1091 50.41 0.46.27 7.0

R3 - 06/09/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 190563 John Bryne   1091 49.37 0.45.29 1.0
2 STREAKER 42 Nigel Platt   1138 53.30 0.47.01 2.0
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 54.26 0.47.50 3.0
4 FIREFLY   Dave Woods Callium Hundson 1163 55.53 0.48.03 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 50.58 0.49.15 5.0
6 2000   Dave Hudson   1100 58.13 0.52.55 6.0
7 COMET 83 Claudia Hudson   1200 OOD   9.0

Barts Bash - 20/09/2015 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Mick Green   1040 49.10 0.47.17 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods   1040 OOD   1.3
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 55.46 0.49.00 2.0
4 RS VISION 656 Peter Moon   1134 57.52 0.51.02 3.0
5 FIREFLY   Nigel Platt Lewis Gardener 1163 59.32 0.51.11 4.0
6 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 55.04 0.53.12 5.0
7 SCORPION   Rory   1040 56.18 0.54.08 6.0
8 RS VAREO 332 Matt Hartley   1071 58.51 0.54.57 7.0
9 ENTERPRISE   Derek Speding   1115 62.03 0.55.39 8.0
10 RS 600   Simon   920 52.33 0.57.07 9.0
11 STREAKER   Phil   1138 65.43 0.57.45 10.0
12 LASER   Paul Gardener   1091 63.12 0.57.56 11.0
13 FIREBALL 14877 Len   970 56.30 0.58.15 12.0
14 TOPPER 41894 Kim Hartley   1340 52.31 0.58.47 13.0
15 RS Q'BA   Emma Kemmish   1300 56.46 1.05.30 14.0
16 MERLIN-ROCKET 3281 Calum   1015 67.13 1.06.13 15.0
17 WAYFARER   Mark G   1112 56.10 1.15.46 16.0
18 LASER   Ian Lightfoot   1091 56.05 1.17.06 17.0
19 FIREBALL   Eric   970 59.00 1.31.14 18.0
20 DEVON LUGGER   doug   1470 57.32 1.57.25 19.0

R5 - 27/09/15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER BAHIA   Dave Woods   1116 35.10 0.31.31 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 108 Frank Lee   1160 36.49 0.31.44 2.0
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 37.17 0.32.46 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 OOD   3.5
5 RS VISION 656 Peter Moon   1134 37.57 0.33.28 4.0
6 2000   Dave Hudson   1100 37.47 0.34.21 5.0
7 TOPPER 41894 Kim Hartley   1340 46.24 0.34.38 6.0
8 LASER   Brian Mount   1091 38.08 0.34.57 7.0
9 RS VAREO 332 Matt Hartley   1071 37.52 0.35.21 8.0
10 RS Q'BA   Sophie   1300 46.09 0.35.30 9.0
11 STREAKER   Phil   1138 43.18 0.38.03 10.0
12 ALZAN   Bob   1112 47.26 0.42.39 11.0

R6 - 27/09/2015 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 108 Frank Lee   1160 42.06 0.36.18 1.0
2 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 41.58 0.36.53 2.0
3 RS VISION 656 Peter Moon   1134 45.46 0.40.22 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 OOD   3.5
5 STREAKER   Phil   1138 47.07 0.41.24 4.0
6 2000   Dave Hudson   1100 49.16 0.44.47 5.0
7 LASER BAHIA   Dave Woods   1116 52.45 0.47.16 6.0
8 LASER   Brian Mount   1091 51.54 0.47.34 7.0
9 ALZAN   Bob   1112 57.28 0.51.41 8.0

R7 - 11/10/2015 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 48.40 0.42.46 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 44.32 0.43.02 2.0
3 2000   Dave Hudson   1100 49.04 0.44.36 3.0
4 WAYFARER   Len   1112 57.30 0.51.43 4.0

R8 - 11/10/2015 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 42 Nigel Platt   1138 54.07 0.47.33 1.0
2 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 54.23 0.47.47 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 53.07 0.51.19 3.0
4 2000   Dave Hudson   1100 60.13 0.54.45 4.0
5 WAYFARER   Len   1112 59.43 1.11.36 5.0
6 SILHOUETTE   MAX   1385 53.56 1.17.53 6.0

R9 - 18/10/2015 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods   1040 44.21 0.42.39 1.0
2 2000   Dave Hudson   1100 50.09 0.45.35 2.0
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 OOD   2.6
4 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 50.01 0.48.20 3.0
5 LASER 122335 Ian   1091 54.00 0.49.30 4.0
6 TOPPER CRUZ   Bob   1300 49.43 1.16.29 5.0

R10 - 18/10/2015 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods   1040 50.32 0.48.35 1.0
2 LASER 122335 Ian   1091 67.07 1.01.31 2.0
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins   1138 OOD   2.6
4 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 64.25 1.02.14 3.0
5 2000   Dave Hudson   1100 75.10 1.08.20 4.0

http://www.rvsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com