Sunday Spring Series 16 Races 9 to count

Results are final as of 10:01 on December 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3
19/04/2015 1pm
Race 5
26/04/2015 1pm
Race 6
26/04/2015 3pm
Race 7
03/05/2015 1pm
Race 8
03/05/2015 3pm
Race 9
10th May 1pm
Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods Cheque Book 1040 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (1.0) 1.0 1.0 22.0 4.0
2nd LASER   John Byrne   1091 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.5) 2.5 2.0 26.0 6.5
3rd STREAKER   Tony Atkins   1138 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 RET) 1.7 OOD (17.0 DNC) 30.7 6.7
4th LASER   Jacob Ratcliffe   1091 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.5 4.0 17.0 DNC 59.5 25.5
5th LARK   Kimberly Hartley   1071 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 7.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 67.0 33.0
6th FIREBALL   Len   970 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 7.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 71.0 37.0
7th PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 9.3 OOD 5.0 6.0 RET (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 71.3 37.3
8th LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee   1160 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 2.5 17.0 DNC 74.5 40.5
9th 2000   David Hudson Serena Hudson 1100 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0 42.0
10th WAYFARER   Phil   1112 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 77.0 43.0
11th STREAKER   Nigel   1138 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 88.0 54.0
12th Big Red   Bob   1150 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 92.0 58.0
13th WAYFARER   Nick   1112 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 93.0 59.0
14th COMET   Claudia   1200 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 96.0 62.0
14th Q'ba   Sophie   1300 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 96.0 62.0
16th LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe   1091 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 68.0

Race 3 - 19/04/2015 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER   Tony Atkins   1138 46.02 0.40.27 1.0
2 LASER   Jacob Ratcliffe   1091 44.39 0.40.56 2.0
3 STREAKER   Nigel   1138 46.38 0.40.59 3.0
4 2000   David Hudson Serena Hudson 1100 56.30 0.51.22 4.0
5 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 OOD   9.3

Race 5 - 26/04/2015 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods Cheque Book 1040 OOD   1.0
1 LASER   John Byrne   1091 36.02 0.33.02 1.0
3 STREAKER   Tony Atkins   1138 40.16 0.35.23 2.0
4 WAYFARER   Phil   1112 40.37 0.36.32 3.0
5 2000   David Hudson Serena Hudson 1100 42.11 0.38.21 4.0
6 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 42.58 0.41.31 5.0
7 LARK   Kimberly Hartley   1071 45.29 0.42.28 6.0
8 Big Red   Bob   1150 53.06 0.46.10 7.0
9 WAYFARER   Nick   1112 52.00 0.46.46 8.0
10 FIREBALL   Len   970 49.23 0.50.55 9.0
11 COMET   Claudia   1200 DNF   11.0
11 Q'ba   Sophie   1300 RET   11.0

Race 6 - 26/04/2015 at 3pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods Cheque Book 1040 OOD   1.0
1 LASER   John Byrne   1091 38.31 0.35.18 1.0
3 STREAKER   Tony Atkins   1138 44.34 0.39.10 2.0
4 LARK   Kimberly Hartley   1071 54.00 0.50.25 3.0
5 FIREBALL   Len   970 54.22 0.56.03 4.0
6 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe   1035 RET   6.0
6 WAYFARER   Phil   1112 RET   6.0

Race 7 - 03/05/2015 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods Cheque Book 1040 47.18 0.45.29 1.0
2 LASER   John Byrne   1091 51.44 0.47.25 2.5
2 LASER   Jacob Ratcliffe   1091 51.44 0.47.25 2.5
4 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee   1160 58.00 0.50.00 4.0
5 STREAKER   Tony Atkins   1138 RET   7.0
5 LARK   Kimberly Hartley   1071 RET   7.0
5 FIREBALL   Len   970 RET   7.0

Race 8 - 03/05/2015 at 3pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods Cheque Book 1040 44.22 0.42.40 1.0
2 STREAKER   Tony Atkins   1138 OOD   1.7
3 LASER   John Byrne   1091 52.15 0.47.54 2.5
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee   1160 55.34 0.47.54 2.5
5 LASER   Jacob Ratcliffe   1091 52.27 0.48.05 4.0

Race 9 - 10th May at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods Cheque Book 1040 37.21 0.35.55 1.0
2 LASER   John Byrne   1091 45.17 0.41.30 2.0

http://www.rvsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com