Wednesday Early Spring Series 6 Races 4 to count

Rossendale Valley SC

Results are final as of 10:02 on December 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Race 1
08/04/2015 7pm
Race 2
15/04/2015 7pm
Race 3
22/04/2015 7pm
Race 4
29/04/2015 7pm
Race 5
06/05/2015 7pm
Race 6
13/05/2015 7pm
Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 8.0 4.0
2nd LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 RET) 19.0 7.0
3rd Laser   Mick Green 1091 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 12.0
4th PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 7.0 10.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 74.0 30.0
5th LASER   John Byrne 1091 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 3.0 78.0 34.0
6th Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 22.0 DNC 5.0 81.0 37.0
7th LARK   Kimberley Hartley 1071 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 82.0 38.0
8th STREAKER   Phil 1138 12.0 RET 7.0 13.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 82.0 38.0
9th STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1138 5.0 6.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 85.0 41.0
10th Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 53.0
11th Bahia   Darren Keane 1116 12.0 RET 8.0 13.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 99.0 55.0
12th Laser 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe 1091 12.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 103.0 59.0
13th ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 12.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 107.0 63.0
14th LASER   Paul Gardner 1091 12.0 RET 11.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 111.0 67.0
15th Red Thing   Bob 1112 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 113.0 69.0
16th LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 70.0
17th COMET   Claudia Hudson 1200 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 117.0 73.0
18th 2000   David Hudson 1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 118.0 74.0
19th LASER RADIAL   Gill 1135 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 119.0 75.0
20th Q'ba   Sophie 1300 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 120.0 76.0
21st LASER   Derek Spedding 1091 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 121.0 77.0

Race 1 - 08/04/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 44.57   0.43.13 1.0
2 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 55.26   0.50.49 2.0
3 Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 57.31   0.52.12 3.0
4 Laser   Mick Green 1091 58.12   0.53.21 4.0
5 STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1138 62.53   0.55.15 5.0
6 LARK   Kimberley Hartley 1071 65.55   1.01.33 6.0
7 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 67.09   1.04.53 7.0
8 STREAKER   Phil 1138 RET     12.0
8 Bahia   Darren Keane 1116 RET     12.0
8 Laser 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe 1091 RET     12.0
8 ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 RET     12.0
8 LASER   Paul Gardner 1091 RET     12.0
13 LASER   John Byrne 1091 DNC     22.0
13 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 DNC     22.0
13 Red Thing   Bob 1112 DNC     22.0
13 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 DNC     22.0
13 COMET   Claudia Hudson 1200 DNC     22.0
13 2000   David Hudson 1100 DNC     22.0
13 LASER RADIAL   Gill 1135 DNC     22.0
13 Q'ba   Sophie 1300 DNC     22.0
13 LASER   Derek Spedding 1091 DNC     22.0

Race 2 - 15/04/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 36.30   0.35.06 1.0
2 Laser   Mick Green 1091 39.45   0.36.26 2.0
3 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 43.05   0.39.29 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 45.54   0.39.34 4.0
5 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 43.00   0.40.23 5.0
6 STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1138 46.29   0.40.51 6.0
7 STREAKER   Phil 1138 49.43   0.43.41 7.0
8 Bahia   Darren Keane 1116 48.46   0.43.42 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL   Gill 1135 52.40   0.46.24 9.0
10 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 50.39   0.48.56 10.0
11 LASER   Paul Gardner 1091 RET     11.0
12 LASER   John Byrne 1091 DNC     22.0
12 Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 DNC     22.0
12 LARK   Kimberley Hartley 1071 DNC     22.0
12 Laser 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe 1091 DNC     22.0
12 ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 DNC     22.0
12 Red Thing   Bob 1112 DNC     22.0
12 COMET   Claudia Hudson 1200 DNC     22.0
12 2000   David Hudson 1100 DNC     22.0
12 Q'ba   Sophie 1300 DNC     22.0
12 LASER   Derek Spedding 1091 DNC     22.0

Race 3 - 22/04/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 46.46   0.42.52 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 44.47   0.43.04 2.0
3 LASER   John Byrne 1091 47.29   0.43.31 3.0
4 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 47.29   0.44.35 4.0
5 Laser   Mick Green 1091 52.12   0.47.51 5.0
6 LARK   Kimberley Hartley 1071 52.20   0.48.52 6.0
7 COMET   Claudia Hudson 1200 59.20   0.49.27 7.0
8 STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1138 57.15   0.50.18 8.0
9 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 60.10   0.58.08 9.0
10 Q'ba   Sophie 1300 79.07   1.00.52 10.0
11 LASER   Derek Spedding 1091 67.43   1.02.04 11.0
12 STREAKER   Phil 1138 RET     13.0
12 Bahia   Darren Keane 1116 RET     13.0
14 Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 DNC     22.0
14 Laser 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe 1091 DNC     22.0
14 ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 DNC     22.0
14 LASER   Paul Gardner 1091 DNC     22.0
14 Red Thing   Bob 1112 DNC     22.0
14 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 DNC     22.0
14 2000   David Hudson 1100 DNC     22.0
14 LASER RADIAL   Gill 1135 DNC     22.0

Race 4 - 29/04/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 39.08   0.37.38 1.0
2 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 42.06   0.38.35 2.0
3 Laser 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe 1091 44.32   0.40.49 3.0
4 LARK   Kimberley Hartley 1071 47.35   0.44.26 4.0
5 Laser   Mick Green 1091 50.02   0.45.52 5.0
6 LASER   John Byrne 1091 53.16   0.48.49 6.0
7 Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 RET     7.0
8 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 DNC     22.0
8 STREAKER   Phil 1138 DNC     22.0
8 STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1138 DNC     22.0
8 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 DNC     22.0
8 Bahia   Darren Keane 1116 DNC     22.0
8 ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 DNC     22.0
8 LASER   Paul Gardner 1091 DNC     22.0
8 Red Thing   Bob 1112 DNC     22.0
8 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 DNC     22.0
8 COMET   Claudia Hudson 1200 DNC     22.0
8 2000   David Hudson 1100 DNC     22.0
8 LASER RADIAL   Gill 1135 DNC     22.0
8 Q'ba   Sophie 1300 DNC     22.0
8 LASER   Derek Spedding 1091 DNC     22.0

Race 5 - 06/05/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 45:55 4 0:44:09 1.0
2 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 49:48 4 0:45:39 2.0
3 Red Thing   Bob 1112 DNF     3.0
4 Laser   Mick Green 1091 DNC     22.0
4 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 DNC     22.0
4 LASER   John Byrne 1091 DNC     22.0
4 Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 DNC     22.0
4 LARK   Kimberley Hartley 1071 DNC     22.0
4 STREAKER   Phil 1138 DNC     22.0
4 STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1138 DNC     22.0
4 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 DNC     22.0
4 Bahia   Darren Keane 1116 DNC     22.0
4 Laser 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe 1091 DNC     22.0
4 ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 DNC     22.0
4 LASER   Paul Gardner 1091 DNC     22.0
4 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 DNC     22.0
4 COMET   Claudia Hudson 1200 DNC     22.0
4 2000   David Hudson 1100 DNC     22.0
4 LASER RADIAL   Gill 1135 DNC     22.0
4 Q'ba   Sophie 1300 DNC     22.0
4 LASER   Derek Spedding 1091 DNC     22.0

Race 6 - 13/05/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Mick Green 1091 56.12   0.51.31 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 56.17   0.54.07 2.0
3 LASER   John Byrne 1091 61.49   0.56.40 3.0
4 PHANTOM   Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 63.16   1.01.08 4.0
5 Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 67.57   1.01.40 5.0
6 STREAKER   Phil 1138 70.13   1.01.42 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 71.52   1.04.27 7.0
8 2000   David Hudson 1100 74.32   1.07.45 8.0
9 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 RET     9.0
10 LARK   Kimberley Hartley 1071 DNC     22.0
10 STREAKER   Tony Atkins 1138 DNC     22.0
10 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 DNC     22.0
10 Bahia   Darren Keane 1116 DNC     22.0
10 Laser 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe 1091 DNC     22.0
10 LASER   Paul Gardner 1091 DNC     22.0
10 Red Thing   Bob 1112 DNC     22.0
10 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 DNC     22.0
10 COMET   Claudia Hudson 1200 DNC     22.0
10 LASER RADIAL   Gill 1135 DNC     22.0
10 Q'ba   Sophie 1300 DNC     22.0
10 LASER   Derek Spedding 1091 DNC     22.0

http;//www.rvsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com