Wednesday Late Spring Series 7 Races 4 to count

Rossendale Valley SC

Results are final as of 10:02 on December 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Race 1
20/05/2015 7pm
Race 2
27/05/2015 7pm
Race 3
03/06/2015 7pm
Race 4
10/06/2015 7pm
Race 5
17/06/2015 7pm
Race 6
24/06/2015 7pm
Race 7
01/07/2015 7pm
Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 (30.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 65.0 4.0
2nd LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 2.0 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (30.0 DNC) 71.0 8.0
3rd LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 102.0 12.0
4th LASER 161653 Mick Green 1091 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 81.0 16.0
5th STREAKER   Phil 1138 3.0 5.0 RET 7.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 115.0 25.0
6th PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 5.0 RET (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 101.0 28.0
7th BAHIA   Darren Keane 1116 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 RET 14.0 RET (30.0 DNC) 125.0 35.0
8th LASER 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe 1091 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 10.0 RET (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 137.0 47.0
9th ALEZAN   Bob 1110 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 RET 12.0 9.0 137.0 47.0
10th 2000   David Hudson 1100 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 6.0 14.0 RET 11.0 138.0 48.0
11th STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 140.0 50.0
12th ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 30.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 143.0 53.0
13th FIREBALL   Len 970 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 30.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 151.0 61.0
14th Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 155.0 65.0
15th LASER 190563 John Byrne 1091 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 157.0 67.0
16th RS 400 804 Goeff 944 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 164.0 74.0
17th Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 166.0 76.0
18th MERLIN-ROCKET 3281 Calum 1015 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 168.0 78.0
19th RS VISION 656 Peter Moon 1134 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 182.0 92.0
20th LASER RADIAL 161653 Mick Green 1135 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 183.0 93.0
20th WAYFARER   Nigel 1112 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 183.0 93.0
22nd LARK   Dave 1071 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 184.0 94.0
23rd COMET MINNO   Claudia 1250 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 187.0 97.0
23rd RS 600   Simon Buckley 920 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 187.0 97.0
25th TOPPER   Kimberly 1340 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 188.0 98.0
26th SCORPION 1693 Darren 1040 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 191.0 101.0
26th Q'ba   Sophie 1300 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 DNC 191.0 101.0
28th GP14   Andrew L 1130 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 192.0 102.0
29th COMET ZERO   Andrew Ratcliffe 1250 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 15.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 195.0 105.0

Race 1 - 20/05/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 190563 John Byrne 1091 54.14 0.49.43 1.0
2 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 54.42 0.50.08 2.0
3 STREAKER   Phil 1138 61.30 0.54.03 3.0
4 BAHIA   Darren Keane 1116 60.58 0.54.38 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 RET   5.0

Race 2 - 27/05/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 28.42 0.27.36 1.0
2 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 33.53 0.31.03 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 161653 Mick Green 1135 35.50 0.31.34 3.0
4 RS 400 804 Goeff 944 29.55 0.31.41 4.0
5 STREAKER   Phil 1138 RET   5.0

Race 3 - 03/06/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 60.12 0.57.53 1.0
2 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 66.54 1.01.19 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 75.00 1.04.39 3.0
4 LASER 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe 1091 70.37 1.04.44 4.0
5 LASER 161653 Mick Green 1091 71.27 1.05.29 5.0
6 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 75.03 1.05.57 6.0
7 STREAKER   Phil 1138 78.21 1.08.51 7.0
8 Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 78.31 1.11.15 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 75.13 1.12.40 9.0
10 RS 400 804 Goeff 944 68.39 1.12.43 10.0
11 SCORPION 1693 Darren 1040 75.44 1.12.49 11.0

Race 4 - 10/06/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 50.56 0.48.58 1.0
2 RS VISION 656 Peter Moon 1134 58.04 0.51.12 2.0
3 LASER 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe 1091 56.48 0.52.04 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 61.07 0.52.41 4.0
5 LASER 161653 Mick Green 1091 58.10 0.53.19 5.0
6 LASER 190563 John Byrne 1091 60.20 0.55.18 6.0
7 BAHIA   Darren Keane 1116 61.45 0.55.20 7.0
8 Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 61.28 0.55.47 8.0
9 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 63.38 0.55.55 9.0
10 STREAKER   Phil 1138 65.44 0.57.46 10.0
11 ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 66.19 0.59.29 11.0
12 GP14   Andrew L 1130 67.27 0.59.41 12.0
13 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 63.28 1.01.19 13.0
14 FIREBALL   Len 970 65.34 1.07.36 14.0
15 COMET ZERO   Andrew Ratcliffe 1250 58.00 1.09.36 15.0
16 ALEZAN   Bob 1110 58.03 1.18.27 16.0
17 2000   David Hudson 1100 RET   17.0

Race 5 - 17/06/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 54.07 0.52.02 1.0
2 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 58.31 0.53.38 2.0
3 WAYFARER   Nigel 1112 62.11 0.55.55 3.0
4 LASER 161653 Mick Green 1091 65.42 1.00.13 4.0
5 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 69.00 1.00.38 5.0
6 2000   David Hudson 1100 69.36 1.03.16 6.0
7 COMET MINNO   Claudia 1250 46.50 1.14.56 7.0
8 BAHIA   Darren Keane 1116 RET   10.0
8 LASER 208933 Jacob Ratcliffe 1091 RET   10.0
8 ALEZAN   Bob 1110 RET   10.0

Race 6 - 24/06/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 105 Dave Woods 1040 51.17 0.49.19 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 61.50 0.53.18 2.0
3 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 59.39 0.54.40 3.0
4 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 58.54 0.55.18 4.0
5 LASER 161653 Mick Green 1091 64.20 0.58.58 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 68.16 1.01.14 6.0
7 RS 600   Simon Buckley 920 59.48 1.05.00 7.0
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3281 Calum 1015 67.57 1.06.57 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 69.31 1.07.10 9.0
10 FIREBALL   Len 970 67.16 1.09.21 10.0
11 Q'ba   Sophie 1300 45.36 1.10.09 11.0
12 ALEZAN   Bob 1110 44.07 1.19.29 12.0
13 BAHIA   Darren Keane 1116 RET   14.0
13 2000   David Hudson 1100 RET   14.0

Race 7 - 01/07/2015 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 44.09 0.41.27 1.0
2 LASER 161653 Mick Green 1091 46.39 0.42.46 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 50.52 0.43.51 3.0
4 LARK   Dave 1071 47.13 0.44.05 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1053 Mark Barrowcliffe 1035 48.04 0.46.26 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 52.10 0.46.47 6.0
7 FIREBALL   Len 970 48.38 0.50.08 7.0
8 TOPPER   Kimberly 1340 49.13 0.55.06 8.0
9 ALEZAN   Bob 1110 61.24 0.55.19 9.0
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 3281 Calum 1015 57.16 0.56.25 10.0
11 2000   David Hudson 1100 47.57 1.05.23 11.0

http;//www.rvsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com