Wednesday Summer Series 7 Races 4 to count

Rossendale Valley SC

Results are final as of 10:03 on December 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) 107.0 8.0
2nd STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) 30.0 10.0
3rd RS VISION 656 Peter Moon 1134 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 113.0 14.0
4th Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 116.0 17.0
5th RS 400 804 Geoff Stones 944 4.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 117.0 18.0
6th WAYFARER   Mark Barrowcliffe 1112 6.0 (13.0) (33.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 80.0 26.0
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods 1040 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 1.0 136.0 37.0
8th ALEZAN   Bob 1110 7.0 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 137.0 38.0
9th FIREBALL   Len 970 (33.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 138.0 39.0
10th STREAKER   Phil 1138 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 145.0 46.0
11th LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 145.0 46.0
12th MERLIN-ROCKET 3281 Calum 1015 (33.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 33.0 DNC 163.0 64.0
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO   Mick Green 1040 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 174.0 75.0
14th FIREFLY   Mick Green 1163 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 175.0 76.0
15th BAHIA   Darren Keane 1116 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 175.0 76.0
16th COMET   Claudia 1200 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 181.0 82.0
17th 2000   David Hudson 1100 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 12.0 RET 33.0 DNC 186.0 87.0
18th ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 12.0 RET 33.0 DNC 187.0 88.0
19th LASER RADIAL 208666 Andrew Ratcliffe 1135 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 199.0 100.0
20th LASER   John Byrne 1091 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 200.0 101.0
21st WAYFARER   Nigel 1112 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 200.0 101.0
22nd ROOSTER 8.1   John Bryne 1040 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 201.0 102.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 190563 John Byrne 1135 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 201.0 102.0
24th FIREFLY   Neil Eatough 1163 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 202.0 103.0
25th TOPPER   Kimberly 1340 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 205.0 106.0
26th RS VAREO   Matt Hartley 1071 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 RET 206.0 107.0
27th Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 206.0 107.0
28th COMET   Alan 1200 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 207.0 108.0
29th ENTERPRISE   Derek Holden 1115 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 207.0 108.0
30th SKIPPER 12   David Walsh 1390 9.0 RET (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 207.0 108.0
31st FIREFLY   Bob 1163 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 208.0 109.0
32nd WAYFARER   Andy Rattcliffe 1112 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 208.0 109.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 208666 Andrew Ratcliffe 1135 58.39 0.51.40 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods 1040 54:02 0:51:57 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 190563 John Byrne 1135 59.57 0.52.49 3.0
4 RS 400 804 Geoff Stones 944 51.13 0.54.15 4.0
5 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 65.31 0.57.34 5.0
6 WAYFARER   Mark Barrowcliffe 1112 58.28 1.10.06 6.0
7 ALEZAN   Bob 1110 58.51 1.10.41 7.0
8 Areo 5   Neil Eatough 1102 46.40 1.24.42 8.0
9 SKIPPER 12   David Walsh 1390 RET   9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 36.46 0.34.31 1.0
2 STREAKER   Phil 1138 40.06 0.35.14 2.0
3 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 38.39 0.35.26 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 41.46 0.36.00 4.0
5 RS VISION 656 Peter Moon 1134 41.06 0.36.15 5.0
6 RS 400 804 Geoff Stones 944 34.23 0.36.25 6.0
7 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 42.02 0.36.56 7.0
8 COMET   Claudia 1200 46.33 0.38.48 8.0
9 ENTERPRISE   Derek Holden 1115 44.37 0.40.01 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 45.12 0.40.32 10.0
11 FIREBALL   Len 970 40.41 0.41.56 11.0
12 MERLIN-ROCKET 3281 Calum 1015 47.38 0.46.56 12.0
13 WAYFARER   Mark Barrowcliffe 1112 52.43 0.47.24 13.0
14 ALEZAN   Bob 1110 52.53 0.47.39 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 53.09 0.48.43 1.0
2 WAYFARER   Nigel 1112 55.08 0.49.35 2.0
3 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 58.55 0.51.46 3.0
4 RS VISION 656 Peter Moon 1134 60.03 0.52.57 4.0
5 BAHIA   Darren Keane 1116 59.46 0.53.33 5.0
6 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 62.08 0.53.34 6.0
7 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 57.25 0.53.55 7.0
8 COMET   Claudia 1200 67.42 0.56.25 8.0
9 2000   David Hudson 1100 67.25 1.01.17 9.0
10 FIREBALL   Len 970 62.49 1.04.46 10.0
11 MERLIN-ROCKET 3281 Calum 1015 67.24 1.06.24 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods 1040 53 0:00:51 1.0
2 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 60.27 0.53.07 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368   Frank Lee 1160 62.49 0.54.09 3.0
4 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 57.56 0.54.24 4.0
5 STREAKER   Phil 1138 63.32 0.55.50 5.0
6 RS 400 804 Geoff Stones 944 53.53 0.57.05 6.0
7 FIREFLY   Mick Green 1163 71.15 1.01.16 7.0
8 WAYFARER   Mark Barrowcliffe 1112 68.36 1.01.41 8.0
9 FIREBALL   Len 970 60.54 1.02.47 9.0
10 WAYFARER   Andy Rattcliffe 1112 72.14 1.04.57 10.0
11 ALEZAN   Bob 1110 74.24 1.07.02 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 656 Peter Moon 1134 58.52 0.51.55 1.0
2 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 57.59 0.53.09 2.0
3 FIREFLY   Mick Green 1163 62.15 0.53.32 3.0
4 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 62.20 0.54.46 4.0
5 BAHIA   Darren Keane 1116 61.29 0.55.06 5.0
6 STREAKER   Phil 1138 65.03 0.57.10 6.0
7 TOPPER   Kimberly 1340 57.41 0.57.24 7.0
8 WAYFARER   Mark Barrowcliffe 1112 64.17 0.57.49 8.0
9 FIREBALL   Len 970 60.34 1.02.26 9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 59.58 0.52.42 1.0
2 LASER 208666 Andy Ratcliffe 1091 OOD   2.0
2 RS 400 804 Geoff Stones 944 49.47 0.52.44 2.0
4 ROOSTER 8.1   John Bryne 1040 58.02 0.55.48 3.0
5 RS VISION 656 Peter Moon 1134 63.54 0.56.21 4.0
6 Areo 7   Neil Eatough 1065 60.02 0.56.22 5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Mick Green 1040 58.47 0.56.31 6.0
8 WAYFARER   Mark Barrowcliffe 1112 57.29 1.17.32 7.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3281 Calum 1015 53.37 1.19.14 8.0
10 COMET   Alan 1200 69.01 1.26.16 9.0
11 FIREFLY   Bob 1163 67.57 1.27.38 10.0
12 2000   David Hudson 1100 RET   12.0
12 ENTERPRISE   Derek Spedding 1115 RET   12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Dave Woods 1040 42:57 0:41:18 1.0
2 LASER   John Byrne 1091 49:28 0:45:20 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO   Mick Green 1040 47:12 0:45:23 3.0
4 FIREFLY   Neil Eatough 1163 45:39 0:52:20 4.0
5 WAYFARER   Mark Barrowcliffe 1112 46:02 0:55:12 5.0
6 ALEZAN   Bob 1110 50:51 1:01:05 6.0
7 STREAKER 1421 Tony Atkins 1138 RET   8.0
7 RS VAREO   Matt Hartley 1071 RET   8.0

http;//www.rvsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com